Fitness Schedule

Most fitness classes are included with membership or a daily visit, however session based class require preregistration and an additional fee.

Download the fitness schedule for complete details and descriptions of current classes.

Group Fitness Schedule     Effective 6/8/18

(AH) Art & Heritage Center, (AUX) Auxiliary Gym, 

(C)Cypress Room, (O) Oak Room, (W) Willow Room

 

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY



Body Pump (C) – Pauline

5:15-6:15am



Body Pump (C) – Terisa

5:15-6:15am

Cycle** (W) – Terisa

5:15-6:15am

Beginner Yoga (W) – Julia

8:05-9:05am

Cycle** (W) – Pauline

5:15-6:15am

Shift then Lift (W) – Cricket

5:15-6:05am

Cycle** (W) – Terisa

5:15-6:15am

Shift then Lift (W) – Cricket

5:15-6:05am

RUMBLE (C) – Terisa

8:15-9:15am

Zumba (C)- Pauline

8:15-9:15am

Morning Yoga (C) – Julia

6:15-7:15am

Cycle (W) – Julia

6:15-7:15am

Morning Yoga (C) – Julia

6:15-7:15am

Cycle (W) – Julia

6:15-7:15am

Yoga Sculpt (W) – Kristina

8:30-9:15am

Vinyasa Yoga (W) – Julia

9:15-10:15am

Body Pump (C) – Terisa

8:15-9:15am

Sr  Shape-Up (W) – Linda

8:10-9:00am

Stretch & Meditation (W) – 

7:40-8:20am Cricket

T’ai  Chi Chih* (AH) –Joetta

6:15-7:35am

Silver Sneakers (Aux) – Cricket

9:30-10:15am

Body Pump (C) – Pauline

9:30-10:30am

Yin Yoga (W) – Kristina

8:30-9:20am

Step (C) – Terisa

8:15-9:15am

Body Pump (C) – Terisa

8:15-9:15am

Sr  Shape-Up (W) – Linda

8:10-9:00am

Zumba (C) – Char

9:30-10:30am

 

Silver Sneakers (A) – Cricket

9:30-10:15am

Aqua Walk – Cricket

9:00-9:45am

Yoga Flow (W) – Kristina

8:30-9:30am

RIPPED (C) – Terisa

8:15-9:15am

Aqua Pump – Cricket

10:15-11:00am

SUNDAY

Soul Sweat (C) – Kristina

9:30-10:30am

Aqua Plunge – Cricket

9:50-10:35pm

Zumba (C) – Char

9:30-10:30am

Aqua Walk – Cricket

9:00-9:45am

T’ai  Chi Chih* (AH) –Joetta

10:40am-12:00pm

TRX*(Aux) – Pauline

2:45-3:45pm

Soul Sweat Breakdown (C)
10:45-11:45
(1st Monday)

Aqua Pump – Cricket

10:15-11:00am

Revive (W) – Linda

9:15-10:05am

RUMBLE (C) – Jodi

10:45-11:45am

Aqua Plunge – Cricket

9:50-10:35pm

RIPPED (C) – Jodi

10:45-11:45am

TRX*(Aux) – Pauline

4:00-5:00pm

T’ai  Chi Chih* (W) –Marie

10:45-11:45am

Yoga Sculpt (C) – Kristina

9:30-10:30am

Body Pump (C) – Jodi

12:00-1:00pm

Revive (W) – Linda

9:15-10:05am

Body Pump (C) – Jodi

12:00-1:00pm

 

Body Pump (C) – Jodi

12:00-1:00pm


Pilates (C) – Julia

5:30-6:30pm (1st, 3rd, 5th Weds)

Soul Sweat (C) – Kristina

9:30-10:30am

P90X (C) – Yenny

5:30-6:30pm

CARDIO / STRENGTH

T’ai  Chi Chih* (W) – Marie

12:00-1:00pm

Cycle (W) – Jodi

12:00-12:45pm

Cycle (W) – Julia

5:30-6:30pm (2nd & 4th Weds)


 

CYCLE

Aqua Plunge – Cricket

4:30-5:15pm



Vinyasa Flow (C) – Kelly

6:40-7:40pm

Cycle (W) – Julia

12:00-12:45pm

 

MIND / BODY

Fun, Fit, Flex (C) – Julia

5:30-6:30pm

RIPPED (C) – Pauline

5:30-6:30pm

 



 

AQUA

Yoga Sport (C)- Kelly

6:40-7:40pm

Zumba (C) – Pauline

6:40-7:40pm

 

Body Pump (C) – Pauline

5:30-6:30pm

 

 

 

Evening Yoga (W) – Julia

7:30-8:30pm

 

T’ai  Chi Chih* (O) –Joetta

6:15-7:35pm

* Pre-registration and additional fee required

 

 

 

Aqua Plunge – Cricket

7:00-7:45pm

** Pre-registration Available